Biography

Name

Ray Birk

Nickname

ray-birk

Year of Birth

1947

Gender

Male

Location

Richmond , Virginia

Relationship

Patient

Short Bio

Diagnosed  in 2013. Started out as tremers. It has progresed to halance poblems and freezing gait. I try to exercise every day >>  2 to 4 tims a week at Rock Steady Boxing, 2 times a week I work out with trainer.  I try to be on the treadmill 3 to 5 times a week for at least 10 minutes (1/4 mile)

How did you hear about us?

Parkinson's News Today Newsletter

How long have you or the person that you are caring for had PD?

9 years

Privacy Policy and Terms of Use

I agree