Biography

Name

George

Last Name

Sharp

Nickname

George Sharp

Year of Birth

27/10/1944

Gender

Male

Location

Gold Cost Australia

Relationship

Patient

Short Bio

hi i was found to have Parkinson’s 4 years ago I am doing not to bad but I am bothered by making to much saliva and drooling¬† this is one thing that really bothers me, and it is having some effect on my voice which my wife say she can’t understand me and this makes my very upset, but other people are much worse off so I will keep plodding on and play the cards I was dealt. George

How did you hear about us?

Parkinson's News

How long have you or the person that you are caring for had PD?

4 years

Privacy Policy and Terms of Use

I agree